Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
293 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4438
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Thugs Of Hindostan grossed around 131.50 crore nett its first week which is low figure and even this has mainly come due to that big first day. Its day one which makes the number as a whole look okay. The first day is around 38% of its seven day first week total. The daily drops are huge for the film. If we look at the first week then it is actually the fourth best of 2018 and the 15th best of all time but even on an so so film scenario it would have been near the top in 2018 and all time.

On Wednesday, Badhaai Ho went ahead of Thugs Of Hindostan at some multiplexes in the Delhi NCR area. the wait is now for Friday which will tell the lifetime business and it will have to do around 2 crore nett to reach 150 crore nett but the way the weekdays have gone so far that looks a difficult task.

The business of Thugs Of Hindostan till date is as follows.

Thursday - 50,00,00,000 apprx
Friday - 28,00,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 22,75,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 16,75,00,000 apprx
Monday - 5,25,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,31,50,00,000 apprx

0

I think I predicted first week correct too. No points for prediction nowadays?

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Its content winning bang on.. Didn't thought Badhai Ho will get its fair share even after Thugs.. Failure of Thugs, Race 3 and JHMS should bring back Khans on track.. Salman has stated for changes in D3 script.. While Srk knows what he went wrong with.. Its on Aamir..He can easily do a film and come back next year strongly... If he wants to do web series.. He might go next level and create a universal tv series which gain immense popularity across the globe but it will be at cost of saying good bye to movies

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Kya se kya ho gaya...................

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
0 votes

It can still challenge Dilwale collections...

by Location Manager (6.8k points)