Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,120 questions

243,754 answers


396 users

What do you think the much awaited 2.0 or 2 Point 0 release date to be? [poll]

+1 vote
This EID
This December (Rajini birthday date)
This X-MAS
Next Year
asked 6 days ago in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (250,499 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

I feel it will come next year only most probably on pongal. Whenever it comes it will storm at the boxoffice.

answered 5 days ago by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,528 points)
0 votes

Eid, Diwali are out of the question, Independence Day is not happening.

The movie has been in post production for quite some time, so maybe they will release it on Christmas, as sad as that would be.

The other option is that, after seeing that good big movies can do well on any date (like Padmaavat), they decide to release on 26th Jan, given that Akki also uses that date a lot.

My bet would be 26th Jan.

answered 6 days ago by mr.hola Unit Manager (36,248 points)
0 votes

Taarikh par taarikh taarikh per taarikh.....................
Milti rahi hai per 2.0 ko release date nahi mili.
I think movie will be releasing 2100.

answered 6 days ago by Ajay Camera Operator (10,504 points)
0 votes

Xmas or new year........................

answered 6 days ago by Intense Producer (107,073 points)