Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,278 comments

396 users

What do you think the much awaited 2.0 or 2 Point 0 release date to be? [poll]

+3 votes
154 views
Choices:
This EID
This DIWALI
This December (Rajini birthday date)
This X-MAS
Next Year
asked Mar 13 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,941 points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I feel it will come next year only most probably on pongal. Whenever it comes it will storm at the boxoffice.

answered Mar 14 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,435 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
0 votes

Eid, Diwali are out of the question, Independence Day is not happening.

The movie has been in post production for quite some time, so maybe they will release it on Christmas, as sad as that would be.

The other option is that, after seeing that good big movies can do well on any date (like Padmaavat), they decide to release on 26th Jan, given that Akki also uses that date a lot.

My bet would be 26th Jan.

answered Mar 13 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,467 points)
0 votes

Taarikh par taarikh taarikh per taarikh.....................
Milti rahi hai per 2.0 ko release date nahi mili.
I think movie will be releasing 2100.

answered Mar 13 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)
0 votes

Xmas or new year........................

answered Mar 13 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
...