Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
309 views

Source Link: https://twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/1062928426741493760?s=21
in Movies by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1

0

Heck she’s taller than even Salman Amir toh kuchh bhi nahi....

0

It's a ten year known fact she is taller than salman.

0

@sihan .... eleven*

8 Answers

+2 votes

Wow what a poster man! If movie well made and click the audience mind than All records are in danger next Eid. Looking very promising based on Ind - Pak not a single movie flop till now so hope its break all records.

by Casting Director (19.2k points)
+1 vote

its not fresh..... so dont have much expectations from this one.....plus
its not his vision unlike sultan, TZH......... someone else gave it to him to showcase.... nothing originated from him....
same happened with kabir with tubelight the "little boy adaptation " ..... like this ode to my father adaptation ....

on other hand...the only salman khan movie im excited for is that bhansali's

i must have watched hundred times salman khan's cameo scenes in saawariya ....

by Star (152k points)
0

I like your perception on this movie. It won't be like Sultan or Dabangg or Bajrangi or Veergati. But, it can work... If they have dialogues like that of Gadar and Border...

0

it will work only in the interiors.... single screens and b centers...... thats it.....
no a centers ...no high end multiplexes.
unless ofcourse it has some novelty to create excitement among.... WOM driven audience which is social media and urban audience. which is in today's age.... 60% ...meaning the bigger section

0

We still have 90% mass. A movie can be Sholay if it clicks there, can run for a year too..

+1 vote

Hope movie will be good...

Expectations are very high ...

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+1 vote

Ali abbas's movies always have good vibes and this one is no different I hope Ali makes it as entertaining as Sultan and TZH

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

Good. Bas is baar Salman needs to exercise his control as well. Aaz is a much better director than kabir but still Salman should not stay complacent. His last two eid movies have disappointed big time

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Wish ab ki baar Eid na ho bekaar! ...

by Editor (82.6k points)
0 votes
by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

hahahaha Zero aa rhi hai na thats why

0

Koi Fayda Nahi Saare Fan Base Ache Se Jante Hain Srk Fans Ko

–2 votes

Dear 3 Idiots, Your Boxoffice Numbers Have A Competitor Right Here. And Dhoom : 3, PK, Dangal etc, You All Just Got Safer.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0

Dear dabangg you are safe with biggest movie ever.bigger starcaste full on holidays and commercial entertainer.lol lalat hai aise star par

0

Struggling to cross baaghi2, dabangg, dabangg 2 etc and still such arrogance.

0

arre yaar kya besharam admi hai yeh.. AMir fans bhi isko disown kr rahe hain

yeh jo itna troll ho raha hai Amir forum pe... is akele ke wajah se ho raha hai

0

If rajat is an aamir fan, aamir doesn't deserve haters. This one man alone is enough to destroy aamir and his image on this forum. He is doing better than other fan base haters

...