Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,277 comments

396 users

YRF without the Khans this decade. Choose your favorite films from the list.

+3 votes
165 views
Pyaar Impossible [2010]


Badmaash Company [2010]


Lafangey Parindey [2010]


Band Baaja Baaraat [2010]


Mere Brother Ki Dulhan [2011]
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-6hWcGvOEqYs/Th_meD2XUjI/AAAAAAAAAHw/1aC97ECQp9Q/s1600/MBKD+Standee+for+press.jpg

Ladies vs Ricky Bahl [2011]


Ishaqzaade [2012]


Aurangzeb [2013]


Shuddh Desi Romance [2013]


Gunday [2014]


Bewakoofiyaan [2014]


Mardaani [2014]


Daawat E Ishq [2014]


Kill/Dil [2014]


Dum Laga Ke Haisha [2015]


Detective Byomkesh Bakshi [2015]


Titli [2015]


Befikre [2016]


Meri Pyaari Bindu [2017]


Qaidi Band [2017]
asked Mar 13 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,941 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

DBB
DLKH
BBB

Haven’t seen some of them, and the ones I’ve seen don’t deserve any mentions

answered Mar 13 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
selected Mar 14 by suhas
0 votes

Mere brother ki dulhan
Dum laga ke haisha

answered Mar 13 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)
0 votes

Detective Byomkesh Bakshi
Titli

answered Mar 13 by bollyranga Production Designer (12,277 points)
0 votes

only one I've seen from these is Badmaash Company.

answered Mar 13 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,467 points)
0 votes

Ranveer singh worked in 5 movies. wow.

2016 Befikre - Below average
2014 Kill Dil - Flop
2014 Gunday - Semi hit
2011 Ladies vs Ricky Bahl - Average
2010 Band Baja Baraat - Average.

answered Mar 14 by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,577 points)