Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,276 comments

396 users

Shahid Kapoor likely to reprise the role of Manoj Kumar in the remake of classic "Woh Kaun Thi" produced by Kriarj

+1 vote
71 views asked Mar 13 in Movie Discussions by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,223 points)
73% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Deepika would suit the role of sadhana very well. I hope they don’t remake this immortal classic. One of its biggest highlights was its evergreen music which cannot be replicated today

answered Mar 13 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
+1 vote

The film will not work today

answered Mar 13 by SSk Production Accountant (26,778 points)

Why do you feel so??????????

I watched the film it was very innovative for 1964
But now the storyline would be too old
Just a personal feeling thats all