Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,278 comments

396 users

This actor has joined the cast of Aamir Khan, Amitabh Bachchan’s Thugs of Hindostan

+3 votes
200 views

Yash Raj Films’ Thugs of Hindostan is undoubtedly the most highly anticipated film of 2018 and the makers of the period actioner are going all out to make it a star-studded affair. So far, actors Aamir KhanAmitabh BachchanKatrina KaifFatima Sana Shaikh, Shashank Arora and Jackie Shroff have been confirmed to headline the cast of Thugs of Hindostan. And now, famed TV actor Ronit Roy, who has impressed us with his film appearances in UdaanBossUgly and Lucknow Central, has also joined the ensemble cast of TOH. Also Read: Aamir Khan gets Fatima Sana Shaikh to shave her eyebrow for Thugs Of Hindostan – view pic

In a new tweet thanking director Vijay Krishna Acharya and Yash Raj Films for their hospitality, Ronit wrote, “As I depart Jodhpur after finishing my work with the wonderful Victor Acharya I can’t thank @yrf enough for having me in @TOHTheFilm and thank you @yrf for your extremely gracious hospitality. For me It will be an experience to remember forever.”

Ronit Bose Roy@RonitBoseRoy

As I depart Jodhpur after finishing my work with the wonderful Victor Acharya I can’t thank @yrf enough for having me in @TOHTheFilm and thank you @yrf for your extremely gracious hospitality. For me It will be an experience to remember forever

13:12 - 11 Mar 2018

Twitter Ads information and privacy

Thugs of Hindostan is an adaptation of the 1839 novel Confessions of a Thugwhich explores the life of a gang that posed a serious challenge to the British empire in India. The movie releases this Diwali on November 7, 2018.

Source Link: http://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/thugs-of-hindostan-ronit-roy-aamir-khan-amitabh-bachchan-katrina-kaif-yash-raj-films/206648
asked Mar 12 in Opinion by Intense Director (122,635 points)
90% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Biggest movie of this year...... Probably Aamir's last out and out commercial entertainer.

answered Mar 12 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,662 points)
selected Mar 13 by Intense

I hope it isn't. I hope he abandons Mahabharata. One commercial entertainer every year is a must for aamir, he is at his peak right now

Dont want any Mahabharata
I want One Fully Commercial movie Of Aamir in Lead role Every year or atleast 2 in 3 years!

If he goes ahead with Mahabharata he is pulling himself out of the race. The first part wont be ready before 2021-2022.

Thats The Last Thing That Any Aamir Fan Will Want!

0 votes

Ronit roy is very good actor.

answered Mar 12 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)
0 votes

Thugs is getting bigger and bigger. Great to have Ronit Roy in this film. Very excited. Maybe he is in a negative role again!!!!

answered Mar 12 by Sanal Star (142,657 points)
0 votes

Welcome To The 2000Crore Club, Ronit.

answered Mar 12 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,851 points)