Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
290 views

Source Link: https://www.mid-day.com/articles/salman-khan-tweaks-bharat-gets-greenlit-from-the-original-korean-makers/19971191
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I have big expectations from this movie. hoping for the best this time.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Hoping for a blockbuster next Eid

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
+1 vote

Hope it isn't tweaked too much....................................

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Full confidence for this movie

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+1 vote

*Salman and Ali have tweaked.

It won't be sensible to remake it wholly misleading and unnecessary article

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

skaaaaayyyppppppppp ..............
. dont trust words.... action speak louder than words...
we'll see what it is when we'll see what it is

by Star (153k points)
0

Yes we will.

–1 vote

salman bhai dharm ka dhanda kabse karne lage raaes will not be happy

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0

I mean why tweak script just for some religious appeasement the essence of the story gets lost

0

Where did religion come here? It's a Korean film made with their social political narrative. It's not universal. When you remake, you'll have to make sure it suits the sensibilities of Indian viewer & connect to the story. Ergo, you'll have to insert enough elements to Indianise or Desify the content.

This is done while remaking fellow Indian films only. One simply doesn't copy paste south films in Hindi & expect Hindi audience to lap it up. Those south films are remade to Hindi with enough elements to make it suitable for Hindi audience. Imagine Attarintiki Daredi being remade to Hindi with any top A-lister romancing & marrying his cousin..!

0

This guy with his out of this world logic is amazing

0

fair enough good point I was just trying to troll

–1 vote

It was like no upcoming movie can be as bad as tubelight then came race3 the epitome of crapness..only bhai can make if any in future that can beat race3 ..

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0

You keep Salman's dp and bash him ?

0

I am fan with eyes.not a blind fans like bots

0

Ignore him @intense he is a ranbir fan who faked himself to be salman fan and now when ranbir has given a hit all thnxx to hirani he has shown his real colors
Fake fan

–4 votes

Lol. I don't see this movie being good again. What are Khans doing?

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)