Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,158 questions

243,918 answers


396 users

Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Super Strong - Pari Down (BOI)

+1 vote

Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety had  another excellent hold in the third weekend as it grossed 9.75 crore nett to take its 17 day total to 82 crore nett. The film was the highest grossing film on Sunday depite being in week three as it collected better than Hate Sto

The film dropped around 38% in week two and is again looking at another drop of under 50% in week three. It will probably be 40-45% drop. The way the film is trending it is going to go to 100 crore nett or very close. 

The collections of Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety till date are as follows.

Week One - 44,56,00,000

Week Two - 27,89,00,000 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Third Weekend - 9,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 82,20,00,000 

Pari had a drop of 80% in its second weekend as it grossed a little under 3 crore nett. The film did have a good jump on the second Saturday which should enable the film to go past the 25 crore nett lifetime total. The collections till date are 24 crore nett. A similar budgeted film and driven by an actress like Tumhari Sulu did 33 crore nett which was Average business and this at 26 crore nett probable lifetime business is 20% plus less.

The collections of Pari till date are as follows

Week One - 20,97,00,000 

Friday - 60,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 1,10,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 1,25,00,000

Second Weekend - 2,95,00,000

Total - 23,92,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3755
asked Mar 12 in Opinion by Intense Producer (107,815 points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

SKTKS going towards 90 cr lifetime. Still I hope it gets to 100 cr somehow. Would be great for 1st half of 2018!!!!!

answered Mar 12 by Sanal Star (140,697 points)
selected Mar 13 by Intense
0 votes

This movie surely gets blockbuster tag

answered Mar 12 by Ajay Camera Operator (10,864 points)