All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

71.3k questions

272k answers

333k comments

1.6k users

Categories

+2 votes
196 views
asked in General by Director (125k points)
86% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

2000 Decade Was Full Of Classics For Aamir

Lagaan
Dil chahta hai
Rang de basanti
Taare zameen par
3 Idiots

(Fanaa And Ghajini Was Also Good)

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
0

2010 decade mein bhi barsaat huwa karta tha ho raha hai.

Best Festival Opening Day Ever - BFODE 1 Aamir Khan through Thugs of ....

Add that to your acronym lists.

0

Abe rotlu faltu mei irritate mat kar samjha
10 baate suna dunga phir rota phirega pure forum mei

0

Roneko hi barsaat kehte hai... Lakhon baat karle bhai...

+1 vote

One of the best movies of Bollywood ever, Aamir's best

answered by Editor (82.7k points)
+1 vote

One of the best movies ever. And what incredible direction. Aamir had me surprised with his direction mostly. He has it in him....he should direct more often in the future.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0

@intense
It would be great if u could check my pm...

0

@intense.... donn't do that... donnt check your PM.... it may be a trap.

0 votes

Definitely a masterpiece. I call it as the finest bollywood film.

From TZP to TOH...... It's hard to imagine this....

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
edited by
0

Bhai still he is the Aamir Khan known for great script selection... He already made big mistake with Dhoom 3 and again why?

0

bishty .... se bach ab tu....

0

footpath mein dyan rakh bro..........

0

nahe rakhta....ja jo karna hai kar lai.