Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,158 questions

243,918 answers


396 users

What will be the Footfalls of PADMAAVAT.

+2 votes
Movie has Crossed  2.50+cr.   Footfalls  or Not ?
asked Mar 11 in General by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,528 points)
14% Accept Rate

Doesn't matter

Who will verify those numbers ?

3 Answers

+2 votes

Nett - 284 cr
Gross - 362 cr
Atp - 142 ₹

So footfalls - 2.55 cr approx
More then chennai express. I think final footfalls 2.55 cr.

answered Mar 11 by Ajay Camera Operator (10,861 points)
0 votes

Don't think so. Might be just above or just below 2cr.

answered Mar 11 by mr.hola Unit Manager (36,843 points)
–2 votes

1.95-2cr incl Tamil & Telugu

answered Mar 13 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,905 points)

Bro its two less because according to your calculation average ticket prices is approx 190 rs which is impossible.

I have no time to explain now. Just read it.