Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,945 questions

246,968 answers

300,725 comments

396 users

These are the members of TSKRY (The Salman Khan Rozgaar Yojna)

+3 votes
230 views
Sonakshi Sinha

Ashmit Patel

Jacqueline Fernandis

Katrina Kaif

Himesh Reshammiya

Sajid-Wajid

Arman Kohli

I may have missed many. Please let me know

P.S. Not included his family as a man can do anything for his family. Because they all pay it back in someway.
asked Mar 11 in Trolls by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,540 points)
83% Accept Rate

Daisy Shah

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Soon to be included name here is Bobby Deol. Apart from race 3 SK is keen to have him in Bharat too. The likes of Arjun Kapoor etc have also been inspired by Salman. More wannabes include Zarine Khan, Eli avram etc etc

answered Mar 11 by Intense Producer (117,241 points)
selected Apr 3 by Seinfeld
+1 vote

Salman himself has been a part of many rozgar yojanas, so nothing great in it if he also runs one, it's jst payback time.......

answered Mar 11 by saransh Unit Manager (30,711 points)

Like Dharma, yrf, Farah Khan, Rohit shetty?

Yes, they were also part of rozgar yojanas like salman......

hahahaha the guy is literally at the end of his career and these fake fans (the kinds who do not show up in cinemas) talk a big game

ja bhai tu jhms dekh

0 votes

Pulkit Samrat .........

answered Mar 11 by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
0 votes

Katrina Kaif. Not really. May be in past she was in mid 2000s but not now.
Jacqueline has Sajid Nadiadwala, why she need Salman.

answered Mar 12 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,122 points)

After dhoom3, she hadn’t seen any success. She had duds like bbd, fitoor etc. Now she is doing films with all the khans.....coincidence ? Na. She needs him till the time she hangs up her boots

salman helped her get two of the biggest projects of 2018