Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Results - ItsBoxOffice Prediction Contest - "Raid"

+8 votes
278 views

Winners of the Prediction: 

Actual Opening Day: 9.75 Cr

1st: Deepak_Bishty 1k Points added.
        Prediction: 8.75 Cr
        Difference: 1 Cr
2nd: Shah : 500 Points added.
         Prediction: 8.6 Cr
         Difference: 1.15 Cr    

Actual Opening Weekend: 39.75 Cr

1st: Deepak_Bishty, Shah, Omkara 1k Points added each.
       Prediction: 31 Cr
       Difference: 8.75 Cr

2nd: Mr hola, Kent 500 Points added each.
        Prediction: 30 Cr
        Difference: 9.75 Cr


All predictions So far
User OD OW AOD Rank AOW Rank
Kent 8 Cr 30 Cr 9.75 Cr 39.75 Cr 2
Omkara 6.5 Cr 31 Cr " " 1
Sanal 7.5 Cr 27.5 Cr " "
sunil 6.5 Cr 24.5 Cr " "
mr.hola 8.5 Cr 30 Cr " " 2
Intense 7 Cr 28 Cr " "
Ajay 7 Cr 28 Cr " "
Charlie Jatinder 7.5 Cr 29 Cr " "
Power 6.8 Cr 25 Cr " "
Shah 8.6 Cr 31 Cr " 2 " 1
SSk 6.5 Cr 27 Cr " "
Deepak_Bishty 8.75 Cr 31 Cr " 1 " 1
 

Predict in this order:    

1) First Day NBOC
2) Opening Weekend NBOC

Rules:

  • You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 16th March, 2018.
  • You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest.
  • Predict an exact number for each prediction, not in ranges. 
  • Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM. 
  • Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this post/thread only. 

Prizes for each category:

1st - 1k Points + (Feature on Prediction page for coming week)

2nd - 500 Points

Will make sure to announce the winners before Tuesday. 
 

asked Mar 11 in Predictions by Zin Assistant Director (48,295 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Mar 19 by Zin

Nice bro....iss baar winners Sahin waqt Pe declare hogaye

Jai Mahishmati

Pakistan zindabad

12 Answers

+1 vote

1st day 8 crs
Weekend 30 crs

answered Mar 11 by kent Location Scout (4,020 points)
+1 vote

1st Day = 6.50 Cr

Weekend = 31 Cr

answered Mar 11 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,815 points)

6cr 1st day se 31cr weekend,wom needs to be excellent for this to happen.

0 votes

1st day - 7.5 cr
1st weekend - 27.5 cr

answered Mar 12 by Sanal Star (142,498 points)
0 votes

First day 6.5 cr
Weekend 24.5cr

answered Mar 12 by sunil Production Designer (13,500 points)
0 votes

1st Day: 8.5cr
1st Weekend: 30cr

answered Mar 12 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,131 points)
edited Mar 13 by mr.hola
0 votes

1st day - 7cr
Opening weekend - 28cr

answered Mar 13 by Intense Director (122,094 points)
edited Mar 13 by Intense
0 votes

1st day - 7 cr
1st weekend - 28 cr

answered Mar 13 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
0 votes

Day 1 ₹7.5cr
Weekend ₹29cr

answered Mar 14 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,413 points)
0 votes

1st Day = 6.8 Cr

Weekend = 25 Cr

answered Mar 14 by power Assistant Director (46,426 points)
0 votes

1st day. -8.6 cr
Weekend-31 cr

answered Mar 14 by shah Executive Producer (61,522 points)
0 votes

First day 6.5cr
Opening weekend 27cr

answered Mar 14 by SSk Production Accountant (26,567 points)
0 votes

Opening day 8.75 cr
weekend 31 cr

answered Mar 15 by deepak_bishty Director (131,062 points)
...