Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,158 questions

243,918 answers


396 users

Local Star SALMAN KHAN hits $ 50 M Overseas Mark beats Bahubali 2

+4 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

1st Release - $ 28.64 M

2nd Release - $ 22.81 M

Grand Total = $ 51.45 M

Top 5 INDIAN Films OVERSEAS GROSS [All Area + All Languages]

1. Dangal - $ 236 M

2. Secret Superstar - $ 126 M

3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $ 51.45 M

4. Bahubali 2 - $ 48.46 M [All Languages + 3D + IMAX]

5. PK - $ 47.96 M

asked Mar 10 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (12,758 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Mar 11 by -OmKara-

Still wrong as Secret superstar China collection alone is 118m$ then if you first phase of 6m$ , turkey 450k$ & Taiwan 900k$.

Turkey & Taiwan kab hua? let BOI update it on it's page, will see, hardly matters with 1-2 m.


Turkey , Taiwan yahan hua tha tum BOI ki wait karte Raho ki kab Salman ki movies yahan release hogi aur BOI Taiwan , turkey bhi update karega.

Box Office Note jo BOI pe hai for every movie, usmei ye sabhi add hoti hai, Taiwan, South Korea & Hong Kong. BOI will update for SS in that, which i was saying.

Chal tu tension na le, edit kar diya.

6 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Hum Aapke Hain Koun celebrated golden jubilees at London and Canada before those boxoffice experts were born

answered Mar 10 by shah Assistant Director (56,175 points)
selected Mar 10 by -OmKara-
+3 votes

Where is king? King of the world, global King, with more than 3.6 billions fans

answered Mar 10 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,228 points)

Srk fans busy with Aamir fans to make a Tier 1 Superstar list & not to include Salman Khan as he is bigger than both

+3 votes

Lol YAKEEN nahi aata ye wohi omkara hai Jo Kal tak countless post banata tha jisme sirf BOI ki figure post Kar bolta tha jab BOI data me dikhayegi hi Nahi to me Kya Manu , hriday parivartan itni jaldi ye to lota ho Gaya Kabhi idhar Kabhi udhar..
by the way secret Superstar actual was 118m$ (China)+ 8m$ other..

answered Mar 10 by deepak_bishty Director (130,938 points)

I can spot Baadshah .damn u man.

Deepak: tu aik line mein yeh bhi likh skta tha k ''main Baadshah ka comment parh kr roo rha hn''....awaen itni siyahi zaya ki

Badshah Tu yahan month me ek baar darshan dene se accha ye bhi bol sakta hai ki Srk ki buri halat ne tere l laga diye dhobi Ka na idhar Ka Raha na udhar Ka , means bas bure haal hai tere same as Srk .


+2 votes

Deserves ........ .

answered Mar 10 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,923 points)
+1 vote

Nothing impossible for Salman khan. Salman achieve everything in his career.

answered Mar 10 by Ajay Camera Operator (10,861 points)
+1 vote

A classic like BB deserves it. Salman movies have done tremendously well overseas since the last few years now

answered Mar 10 by Intense Producer (107,815 points)