Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,120 questions

243,754 answers


396 users

Sonakshi Sinha to join Salman Khan for Race 3!

+2 votes
Sonakshi Sinha and Salman Khan’s Jodi is loved by the aam junta and therefore it is not surprising that the stars want to repeat this ‘Dabangg’ pairing over and over again. Sonakshi’s last release Welcome To New York had Salman doing a cameo with her. It was a dream romantic sequence with a lot of recall value from their hit film together. Now it looks like we will be treated to seeing them together once more on screen and no, we are not talking about Dabangg 3. So, the grapevine is abuzz with a titbit that Sona has been roped in to do a cameo with Sallu in his upcoming Race 3. Oh Yes! The news is true. The Akira star will join the Race 3 unit in Middle East during the second schedule of the film and shoot her part with the Salman. The shoot for her portion is scheduled to happen sometime over next month, says a source close to the film helmed by Remo D’souza.

As far as Dabangg 3 is concerned, we exclusively told you that Prabhudeva will direct the movie and he even confirmed that the original cast of the film will remain same. There can’t be a Dabangg without Sallu-Sona’s dhamakedaar pairing and we look forward to the flick, just as you! Stay tuned to Bollywood Hungama for more updates about Race 3 and Sonakshi’s cameo. If sources are to be believed, Dabangg will hit the floors in May just as soon as Sallu wraps up Race 3, which is already ahead its schedule. So that means, fans will get to see him in not one but two movies this year. Both Race 3 and Dabangg 3 are set to release in 2018! Ain’t that great?
Source Link: http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/bollywood/breaking-sonakshi-sinha-join-salman-khan-race-3-get-exclusive-details/
asked Mar 10 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (250,499 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

So after being a part of string of duds,Sona will be a part of 2 blockbuster in a single year
Good for her

answered Mar 11 by Roman Location Manager (7,469 points)
selected Mar 12 by suhas
+1 vote

All the cast can dance on her forehead on the Allah duhai song..

answered Mar 10 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,838 points)

0 votes

Not again..........................................

answered Mar 11 by Intense Producer (107,073 points)
0 votes

No please! Don't torture us by her lame acting.......

answered Mar 11 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,601 points)
0 votes

She's one of the many beneficiaries of


answered Mar 11 by Seinfeld Location Manager (7,008 points)