Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,435 questions

249,019 answers

304,132 comments

396 users

Predict second weekend collection of BB in China

+3 votes
127 views
Friday - $1.75 million

 My prediction -
Sat- $3.25 million
Sun- $ 3 million
 Total - 8 million
asked Mar 10 in Predictions by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,311 points)
77% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Fri - $1.75 mn
Sat - $3.75 mn
Sun - $3.50 mn

Weekend - $9 mn

Weekdays - $8 mn

After 2nd week - 35 mn+

Lifetime - 50 mn +

answered Mar 10 by Ajay Casting Director (17,844 points)
0 votes

Friday 1.75m$
Saturday 3.70m$
Sunday 3.45m$
Weekdays 6.5-7m$
2nd week 16m$ approx

answered Mar 10 by deepak_bishty Director (131,065 points)