Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

Can history repeat again by salman khan ? Your opinion.

+2 votes
143 views
2010 -

Veer - below average
Dabangg - blockbuster

2011 -

Ready - blockbuster
Bodyguard - blockbuster

2012 -

Ek tha tiger - blockbuster
Dabangg 2 - blockbuster



2017 -

Tubelight - below average
Tiger zinda hai - blockbuster

2018 -

Race 3 -
Dabangg 3 -

2019 -

Bharat -
Kick 2 -
asked Mar 10 in Movie Discussions by Ajay Casting Director (18,250 points)
81% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Race3-Superhit/ Blockbuster
Dabangg 3-Blockbuster

Bharat----Atbb
Kick 2-Blockbuster

answered Mar 10 by shah Executive Producer (62,021 points)
selected Apr 9 by Ajay

If race 3 also blockbuster then history repeat again and salman blockbuster reaches 20. Unbelievable record.

+1 vote

This is how it could be...........................................

Race3: SuperHit/BB
Dabangg 3- Superhit

Bharat- ATBB
Kick2 -BB

answered Mar 10 by Intense Director (123,193 points)