Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,280 comments

396 users

Here is some update and pictures from shooting spot of the exciting Batti Gul Metre Chaalu at Tehri!

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Shahid Kapoor as a lawyer will be great for sure

answered Mar 9 by shah Executive Producer (61,703 points)
selected Mar 10 by shajandeepu
0 votes

Flop written all over it.

answered Mar 10 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,818 points)

Well... There is a chance it flops like it can be a hit..

Shahid is an unlucky man. Whatever he tries, it fails.

0 votes

Decent photos................but where exactly is he looking like a lawyer????

answered Mar 10 by Intense Director (122,635 points)

Hahhaa.. I too am always looking out for a pic of shahid as a lawyer but never found one..I think those portions are yet to be filmed..