Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,450 questions

249,070 answers

304,185 comments

396 users

Top Indian Films in CHINA - Bajrangi Bhaijaan has beaten PK

+5 votes
273 views

Top Indian Films Gross in CHINA:

#Dangal - $ 205.67 M
#SecretSuperstar - $ 118 M
#BajrangiBhaijaan - $ 20.20 M
#PK - $19.65 M
#Dhoom3 $3.23 M
#3Idiots $2.91 M
#DelhiSafari - $ 1.51 M
#Bahubali1 - $ 1.20 M
#HNY - $ 410 K
#FAN - $ 220 K
#MNIK - $ 71 K

I ain't sure about authenticity of this list, found it on twitter(Checkboxoffice twitter handle), i guess it is accurate with EntGroup collections.

P.S. Added Advance booking, latest collection in list.

asked Mar 9 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,824 points)
97% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan deserves every success it gets,a great movie which faced Bahubali and Drishyam on its way to greater heights at home

answered Mar 9 by shah Executive Producer (61,678 points)
selected Mar 9 by -OmKara-

Same case idhar bhi hai, GIANTS like 3 Chinese films, now Black Panther, still ROCKING.

+1 vote

India ho ya china only 2 khans matters... happy for salman thats his movie scored big in china.. even 5m to 10m lifetime was welcome for us lookin at global stars combined 3 movies collection.. but here doing 20m in a week that too with competition... thats really good... hope it crosses 72m in china which makes 100m overseas..

answered Mar 9 by playboy Unit Manager (30,038 points)
+1 vote

Today bajrangi bhaijaan beat pk worldwide collection and highest grossing world wide film of all time till 2015.

answered Mar 10 by Ajay Casting Director (17,976 points)

@deepak that is your last warning. You started it and I can see it very well. You want to say Salman is a small star in China????????? Say it. Using bauna pauna kind of words is not acceptable

Tameez Tu sikhayega beta nahi ...... bol acchi movie ko promotion ki jarurat Nahi Hoti tabhi har interview me Aamir Ka naam lekar film promotion , stardom hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha 2 people want to see Tzh in China one is Salman 2nd is Ali Abbas le kat yahan bhi BPL maar gayi

intense see again Bauna thing is start by Ajay & if you don't want to see bhaifans badmashi then do whatever you want ..

I have hidden both comments. @ajay refrain from using personal taunts for stars. Stick to Box Office facts.

+1 vote

Well done BB. Top 3 slots taken by AK and SK. We should be proud as Indians our movies are getting such acceptance in a market like this

answered Mar 10 by Intense Director (122,407 points)