Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,280 comments

396 users

Two war-themed films from Pollywood, which one looks more promising: Sajjan Singh Rangroot or Subedaar Joginder Singh.

+2 votes
92 views

Sajjan Singh Rangroot


Subedar Joginder Singh

asked Mar 9 in Movie Discussions by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,521 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Just by trailer - for me second one - "Subedar Joginder Singh looked more appealing/massy....with our usual single/last man standing hero treatment !!!

answered Mar 9 by abbie Unit Manager (31,074 points)
selected Mar 11 by Charlie Jatinder
0 votes

Apna taan ek ko bai aa - DILJIT..... Ina di hogi Balle Balle... Baaki Saare Thalle Thalle....

Durrahhhhhhhhh - SAJJAN SINGH RANGROOT - Winner

answered Mar 9 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,851 points)

Yeah I am also more leaned toward Rangroot due to Diljit but Joginder Singh trailer is also quite okay, perhaps more appealing to public. Did you watched the trailer?

Aaho, dekhiya si, waise lageya meinu v rangroot naalon vaadon qaim, par main bias diljit fan aa.... aimein kimein mann lavan ki gippy ne att kara ti ]

0 votes

Sajjan singh rangroot
Diljit rocks
Par gippy bhi acha hi hai

answered Mar 9 by SSk Production Accountant (26,778 points)