Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,120 questions

243,754 answers


396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai created these ALL TIME Records

+2 votes

All Time 1st Weekend

114.91 Cr

All Time Biggest Grosser in ACTION Genre

339 Cr

All Time Biggest CIRCUIT NETT Record

West Bengal

All Time Biggest CIRCUIT SHARE Record

West Bengal

Source Link: BOI
asked Mar 8 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Camera Operator (11,565 points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Kaha tha na dum hai to rok ke dikha.

Tiger roaring.

answered Mar 8 by Ajay Camera Operator (10,504 points)
selected Mar 8 by -OmKara-
+2 votes

It did damn well considering it’s an out and out action movie, hope race 3 does the same kind of business

answered Mar 8 by Intense Producer (107,073 points)
+1 vote

Both Sultan and Tiger Zinda Hain are Record makers and Bharat is all set for the elusive Atbb tag for Ali-Salman combo

answered Mar 8 by shah Assistant Director (54,388 points)