Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,279 comments

396 users

Verdict wise BIGGEST GROSSER Since 1994

+3 votes
200 views

I have taken the ALL TIME RANK (Adjusted Gross) figures:

All Time Blockbuster
Hum Aapke Hai Koun..! - 973.11 Cr

Blockbuster
Tiger Zinda Hai - 428.43 Cr

Super Hit 
Padmaavat - 357 Cr

Hit
PRDP - 299.49 Cr

Semi-Hit
Dilwale - 202.32 Cr

Average
Mission Kashmir - 197.11 Cr

Below Average
The Hero - 163.50 Cr

Flop
Mela - 147.43 Cr

Disaster
Raju Chacha - 93.42 Cr

===

Salman Khan = 3

Ranveer/Shahid/Srk/Hrithik/SunnyDeol/Aamir/Ajay = 1

Source Link: BOI
asked Mar 8 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,851 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Mar 8 by -OmKara-

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hahk (973) >Dangal (495)+ Tiger Zinda Hain (428), the two Highest nett grossers of the decade.

answered Mar 11 by shah Executive Producer (61,703 points)
selected Mar 11 by -OmKara-
+1 vote

I totally hate Hahk because of Sooraj Barjatya whose movies are intolerable. But can’t deny the humongous impact of hahk in the 90s.

answered Mar 8 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
+1 vote

Super-Hit should be replaced now. I think Ishq will take Padmaavat's place.

answered Mar 11 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,467 points)