Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,279 comments

396 users

BOI updated TZH page. Verdict blockbuster , dis. Share 167.82 cr and footfalls 3,08,89,000

+3 votes
278 views
https://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3689

Dis. Share - 167.82 cr
Footfalls - 3,08,89,000
Overseas - $20.73 mn
World wide - 561.10 cr
Verdict - blockbuster
asked Mar 7 in Box Office Related by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)
82% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Salman is a BB machine. Remarkable record.

answered Mar 7 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
selected Apr 9 by Ajay
0 votes

TZH deserves ATBB Verdict with 167 Cr DS, 2nd Highest for Hindi Films..... What they are smoking by giving it Blockbuster....so this much DS is Blockbuster??

answered Mar 7 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,851 points)

Tzh missing atbb verdict by very small margin. Tzh required d.s. is approx 169.50 cr approx for atbb verdict. Today i post a new question about this why tzh declare bb only.

0 votes

Congratulations to Zachary coffin fans

answered Mar 7 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,962 points)
0 votes

Another blockbuster for Salman...this record Will stay
Long time.

But ...
Footfalls of tzh bit low.... expected few more...

answered Mar 8 by power Assistant Director (46,448 points)
0 votes

Tzh has thus become one of the heady moments leading to the ever peaking career of the megastar

answered Mar 8 by shah Executive Producer (61,703 points)