Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,279 comments

396 users

All Time Record Films - Category Wise - IN/OS/WW

+2 votes
143 views

INDIA BOX OFFICE

WORLDWIDE BOX OFFICE

TOP FIRST DAY GROSSERS

TOP FIRST WEEKEND GROSSERS

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO

SULTAN

TOP FIRST WEEKEND GROSSERS

TOP FIRST WEEK GROSSERS

TIGER ZINDA HAI

SULTAN

TOP FIRST WEEK GROSSERS

TOP TOTAL GROSSERS

SULTAN

DANGAL

TOP NETT GROSSERS

DANGAL

OVERSEAS BOX OFFICE

TOP GROSSERS

TOP FIRST WEEKEND GROSSERS

DANGAL

PADMAAVAT

TOP DISTRIBUTOR SHARE

TOP FIRST WEEK GROSSERS

DANGAL

DHOOM: 3

TOP FOOTFALLS

TOP TOTAL GROSSERS

HUM AAPKE HAI KOUN..!

DANGAL

TOP ADJUSTED NETT GROSSERS

HUM AAPKE HAI KOUN..!

ALL TIME RANK

HUM AAPKE HAI KOUN..!

SALMAN KHAN = 8

AAMIR KHAN = 6

SHAHID/RANVEER = 1

Source Link: BoxOfficeIndia
asked Mar 7 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,851 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Mar 7 by -OmKara-

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman khan rules.

answered Mar 7 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)
selected Mar 7 by -OmKara-
+2 votes

Salman Khan and Aamir Khan's dominance this decade is extraordinary

answered Mar 7 by shah Executive Producer (61,703 points)
0 votes

Aamir and Salman will complete a decade this year.............of dominance..........insane dominance........it all started with ghajini, then 3I, wanted, dabangg..............the juggernaut keeps rolling

answered Mar 7 by Intense Director (122,635 points)