Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,189 questions

244,067 answers


396 users

No acting, Aamir Khan may only co-produce Mogul

+1 vote
t looks like Aamir Khan is all set to be a part of Bhushan Kumar’s ambitious project Mogul. The movie is set to be based on the life of Bhushan’s late father, music baron Gulshan Kumar.

While Aamir may not act in the movie, he reportedly loved Subhash Kapoor’s script so much, he wanted to be associated with the film. So, he’s come on board to co-produce Mogul.

The challenge now is to find an actor to portray the lead role. It may be noted that the biopic was first offered to Akshay Kumar, who politely opted out of the project. He even returned the signing amount to the makers of the film, and reasons for his exit are still not known.
Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/070318/no-acting-aamir-khan-may-only-co-produce-mogul.html
asked Mar 7 in Opinion by Intense Producer (108,212 points)
90% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

If Aamir has loved the script of The Gulshan Kumar Biopic so much then I think he is perfect to play the Lead as Gulshan Kumar Aamir are same in height . Akshay Won't suit playing Gulshan Kumar .May be they should take Shahid Kapoor or Varun Dhawan as they would be perfect

answered Mar 7 by puneetshukla Producer (101,411 points)
selected Mar 7 by Intense
0 votes

Another Success For Aamir Khan Productions!

answered Mar 7 by Rancho Production Accountant (22,855 points)