Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

Pari Goes Down On Monday(BOI)

+1 vote
97 views

Pari had a fall in collections on Monday which looked on the cards going by the weekend trend especially Saturday when the film failed to grow much considering it should have got the advantage of the day after Holi in many circuits and on top the Saturday factor in metros.

Pari has a drop of 50% on Monday from a poor start on Friday. The film collected in the 1.75-2 crore nett range on Monday which gives it a total of 15.25 crore nett apprx in four days. The first week will close around the 20 crore nett mark and business thereafter will be difficult. .

The first four day collections of Pari are as follows.

Friday - 4,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 4,75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 15,25,00,000 apprx

Veerey Ki Wedding continued with poor collections on Monday. The first four day collections of Veerey Ki Wedding is as follows.

Friday - 70,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 30,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 2,50,00,000 apprx.

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3737
asked Mar 6 in Opinion by Intense Director (122,020 points)
90% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Budget is only 18cr including P&A but they have sold the rights in 13cr,so 26+ required only for recovery which doesn't seems like a possibility now.

answered Mar 6 by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
selected Mar 7 by Intense
0 votes

Its a flop... SKTKS performing better in week 2

answered Mar 6 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,299 points)
0 votes

Anushka given hits only with khans. Without khans fusssssss.

answered Mar 6 by Ajay Casting Director (17,688 points)