Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

Sonu Ke Tito Ki Sweety Second Monday Business(BOI)

+1 vote
130 views

Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety is set for for an excellent second week as it has already gone over 20 crore nett in the first four days of week two. The film collected 2.50 crore nett which is a very strong number for the second Monday and has a total of 64.50 crore nett after 11 days. 

The second week business is going to around 27 crore nett plus and its only bigger films (budget 50 crore plus) that have collected this high in week two. The film will probably be the the second highest grosser of 2018 by the end of the third week and even after it is likely the film will still have some legs left especially in Delhi NCR.

The collections of Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety till date are as follows.

First Week - 43,75,00,000

Friday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 20,75,00,000 apprx (4 Days)

TOTAL - 64,50,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3738
asked Mar 6 in Opinion by Intense Director (122,020 points)
90% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This movie will be BLOCKBUSTER for sure unless Hate Story 4 dent it badly.

answered Mar 6 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,815 points)
selected Mar 7 by Intense

I am yet to see it, its a big surprise.........no one expected it to be a success

0 votes

Movie deserve SUPER HIT tag.

answered Mar 6 by Ajay Casting Director (17,688 points)
0 votes

Very good collection...

Love ranjan.... Very smart director..... knows his audience

Perfect movie for metro cities people...

answered Mar 6 by power Assistant Director (46,426 points)
0 votes

Here in US also....especially SFO/LA region ...WOM is on a positive side....who were not aware of its release or decided not to go....are also going for it....on the basis of other's recommendations!!!!....so don;t know abt its BO in US....but looking at it...its not bad!!!or better than Luv's previous films!!!

answered Mar 6 by abbie Unit Manager (30,928 points)