Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,450 questions

249,070 answers

304,185 comments

396 users

Exclusive:Guess which star other than Shah Rukh Khan is playing Katrina Kaif’s love interest in Zero

+1 vote
165 views

Filmmaker Aanand L Rai’s upcoming film Zero has already made a lot of headlines ever since its announcement. The film stars Shah Rukh Khan, Anushka Sharma and Katrina Kaif in lead roles and is touted to be one of the biggest releases of the year. While Shah Rukh Khan’s look from the film has already created a lot of buzz and details about Anushka’s character have been out, we still need to hear more on Kat’s role. 

As fans and audiences gear up to watch the trio reunite after their 2012 film Jab Tak Hai Jaan, we have some interesting scoop for you from the film.
While many of you are guessing King Khan to play Katrina’s love interest in the film, here’s a slight twist in it. As per the sources this time around Kat will be seen romancing another actor in the film. A source close to the makers of the film told Filmfare that it’s actor Abhay Deol who will be seen as Katrina’s love interest in the film. Yes, this sure has come as a pleasant surprise to many Abhay fans out there. Until now, news of Abhay being a part of the was not known by many, but now we clearly are aware of it. The Happy Bhag Jayegi actor will be seen sharing the screen with Katrina after Zoya Akhtar's Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara and we sure are super excited to watch them together. Yay!
Meanwhile, it was just a day ago, Katrina had shared her look from the sets of the film. Reportedly, she will be seen playing a movie star in the film. Talking about the same, Kat earlier told a daily, “I play an actress in the film, but I don’t play myself. I’m not Katrina Kaif in the film,”
 

Source Link: https://www.filmfare.com/news/bollywood/exclusiveguess-which-star-other-than-shah-rukh-khan-is-playing-katrina-kaifs-love-interest-in-zero-26915.html
asked Mar 6 in Opinion by Intense Director (122,407 points)
90% Accept Rate

So Bhaijaan gets Bobby Deol & Shah Rukh gets Abhay.

Somebody make Aamir or Saif to work with Sunny Deol soon.

ha ha ..good one....
but why not Dharmendra....sab ka baap!!!

Na Dharam is above all.

So others are lucky to share screen space with him.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

seems like this is a typical ALR movie, just with bigger stars this time around.

answered Mar 6 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,397 points)
selected Mar 7 by Intense
+1 vote

Hope anand l rai movie acha banaye aur srk phir se competition me aajaye. Best of luck

answered Mar 7 by Ajay Casting Director (17,976 points)