Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Salman Khan is shooting for a special dance number for Yamla Pagla Deewana 3 with The Deols & Sonakshi Sinha.

+4 votes
159 views


asked Mar 5 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

answered Mar 7 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,964 points)
selected Mar 12 by suhas
0 votes

After the terrible first two parts, did we need a 3rd part ?

answered Mar 5 by Intense Director (123,185 points)

Well the Deols need to work & only Dharmendra can get them work so...

Considering how well Poster Boys worked on TV & also how good a hit first one was, guess it's obvious why they're going for the third even after the 2nd one failing.

0 votes

I'm not interested in guest appearance for Salman but this one is special as I will see original Action star with modern Action star again

answered Mar 7 by shah Executive Producer (62,018 points)
...