Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
173 views

https://variety.com/2018/film/reviews/thugs-of-hindostan-review-1203025257/
 

Vijay Krishna Acharya's expensive and exuberant Bollywood masala delivers the goods as a satisfying popcorn epic.

https://www.theguardian.com/film/2018/nov/09/thugs-of-hindostan-review-bollywood-big-budget-swashbuckler-disney-pirates

Guardian rated it 3 star, I haven't seen any India reviewer giving it rating more than 2.5

in Movies by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
15% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

They All Bashed TOH Bcz They Didnt Get Free Snacks And Tickets To Watch The Film With Family
Rather They Had To Buy Tickets Themselves To Review.

YRF Also Didnt Give Interviews To Most Of Them And Thats Also A Factor

But Biggest Factor Is They All Finally Got A Chance After More Than A Decade To Bash The Mighty Aamir Khan Film So They Didnt Leave Any Stone Unturned!

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Same thing happens with everyone in bollywood.No one is friends here.ur success envy every one.just chill and wait for his next movie which probably be much better than this

0

Yes In Bollywood There Are No True Friends
Hope Aamir Makes A Strong Comeback Soon

+1 vote

Because foreign audience didn't get a chance to see Pirates Of The Caribbean.......it's the local audience n critics which is soooooooooooooo smart n knows Hollywood more than Hollywood.......idiots

by Unit Manager (33.4k points)
0 votes

Same happened with Ra.One, but Ra.One will do more in overseas than TOH untill China lol

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

Ra.One didn't get this much bad review

here is proof : https://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/ra_one_2011/#contentReviews

Average rating 5.6 / 10

For Ra.one audience rating was worse than critics.