Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

Salman, Jacqueline, Varun, Katrina team up for Remo D’Souza directorial ABCD 3?

0 votes
178 views

It is being believed that the movie will be an emotional film about a father-daughter relationship

Mumbai: Deccan Chronicle informed you on Saturday that Remo D’Souza will be directing a dance film with A-listers, the cast of which will be announced on March 19.

We have now come to know about the cast and the movie beforehand. The movie happens to be ‘ABCD 3’ and in an interesting development, it is also being said that the movie will star Salman Khan, Jacqueline Fernandez, Varun Dhawan and Katrina Kaif all together.

Some trade sources from the industry told Pinkvilla, "So we will get to see Katrina Kaif play a Pakistani character yet again. Yes, we've learnt that Remo D'Souza's next film with Varun Dhawan will see the actress playing a Pakistani girl, while Judwaa heroine, Jacqueline Fernandez will play a British girl. The title of the film is ‘ABCD 3’."

Remember how it was announced that Salman is doing another film with Remo apart from ‘Race 3’? Well, it happens to be ‘ABCD 3’ and Salman is playing father to a 13-year-old girl in ‘ABCD 3’, reports the portal.

It is also being believed that the movie will be an emotional film about a father-daughter relationship with a lot of dance elements in it.

Source Link: http://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/040318/salman-khan-jacqueline-varun-katrina-kaif-remo-dsouza-direct-abcd-3.html
asked Mar 5 in Opinion by Intense Director (122,020 points)
90% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rumours
Salman has Kick2 on Christmas, don't know how these rumours get created.
It's the same movie which was offered to salman-Jacq by Remo now he's going to make that with Varun-kat

answered Mar 5 by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
selected Mar 6 by Intense
0 votes

Agar aisi cast hoti to non holiday pe announce na karte.

answered Mar 5 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,044 points)

Also Kick2 is announced for Christmas,so is it possible for salman to have 2 releases in 2 months?

Don't think so. Both movies will require a lot of work. He will first shoot Bharat and Dabangg 3 simultaneously, so he will be tired.

Also both ABCD 3 and Kick 2 rumored to have Jacqueline. So 2 movies in 2 months with same heroine. That's not gonna happen.

This rumored dance movie is likely to star Varun and Katrina. That's it

0 votes

Its just a rumours. Because its not possible. Big no.

answered Mar 5 by Ajay Casting Director (17,688 points)
0 votes

Don't like a multistarrer for Salman Khan

answered Mar 5 by shah Executive Producer (61,453 points)
–2 votes

Rumors for one more sequel for Salman , either remake or sequel....
Why not trying something fresh like Bajrangi or Tubelight.

answered Mar 5 by deepak_bishty Director (131,062 points)

Bharat is something fresh though inspired.
Dabbangg,Kick,Tiger are the franchises created by him.
He is trying to give what his audience wants, that's a good thing that he knows his audience & trying to satisfy them

Bharat is also remake of a Korean movie & who told you that bhaifans only want sequel from him , if that was the reason then why Bajrangi worked so well it's not like for blockbuster film yes Salman is doing what his fans want & for failure abe ye Kya bana Diya.

–2 votes

A film about father-daughter relationship.......salman as father, jackeline- katrina as daughters and varun as salman's son-in-law......huge film, release date eid -2020.......

answered Mar 5 by saransh Unit Manager (30,948 points)
...