Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
115 views

As a producer,

2010 - Peepli Live

Verdict - Hit

As an actor,

2011 - Dhobi Ghat

Verdict - Below Average

2018 - Thugs of Hindostan

Verdict - NA

Source Link: boxofficeindia
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Baaki Ki Films Kahan Hai?

0

Has he committed to any film for 2019?

0

Actually I Mean Rest Of Films In This Decade
But I Understood You Just Kept 1st And Last Film

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I Would Say
2000 Decade>>>1990 Decade>>>2010 Decade For Aamir

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
0

according to quality yes but according to box office it would be 2010>2000>1990

0

No I Dont Agree
I Think 2000 And 1990 Decade Were Btr For Aamir In Terms Of Box Office

2000 Was Best In Every Regard Anyways

1990- 9 Hits- 4 Big Hits- 3 BB- 1 Atbb
(2 Hgoty, 3rd Biggest Hit Of Decade, 2 Bumper Openers)

2000- 6 Hits- 4 Big Hits- 2 BB-1 Atbb
(2 ATG, 2 Hgoty, Hgotd, 2nd Biggest Hit Of Decade, 4 Record Openers, 5 Bumper Openers, Highest Opener Of Decade)

2010- 3 Hits- 3 Big Hits- 3 BB- 3 Atbb
(3 Atg, 3 Hgoty, Highest Grosser And Biggest Hit Of Decade, Highest Grosser Of Century, 2 Record And Bumper Openers, Highest Opener Of Decade)

0 votes

Hoping he's able to make and release Mogul next year

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
...