Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
121 views

As a producer,

2010 - Peepli Live

Verdict - Hit

As an actor,

2011 - Dhobi Ghat

Verdict - Below Average

2018 - Thugs of Hindostan

Verdict - NA

Source Link: boxofficeindia
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Baaki Ki Films Kahan Hai?

0

Has he committed to any film for 2019?

0

Actually I Mean Rest Of Films In This Decade
But I Understood You Just Kept 1st And Last Film

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I Would Say
2000 Decade>>>1990 Decade>>>2010 Decade For Aamir

by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
selected by
0

according to quality yes but according to box office it would be 2010>2000>1990

0

No I Dont Agree
I Think 2000 And 1990 Decade Were Btr For Aamir In Terms Of Box Office

2000 Was Best In Every Regard Anyways

1990- 9 Hits- 4 Big Hits- 3 BB- 1 Atbb
(2 Hgoty, 3rd Biggest Hit Of Decade, 2 Bumper Openers)

2000- 6 Hits- 4 Big Hits- 2 BB-1 Atbb
(2 ATG, 2 Hgoty, Hgotd, 2nd Biggest Hit Of Decade, 4 Record Openers, 5 Bumper Openers, Highest Opener Of Decade)

2010- 3 Hits- 3 Big Hits- 3 BB- 3 Atbb
(3 Atg, 3 Hgoty, Highest Grosser And Biggest Hit Of Decade, Highest Grosser Of Century, 2 Record And Bumper Openers, Highest Opener Of Decade)

0 votes

Hoping he's able to make and release Mogul next year

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
...