+2 votes
116 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4429
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Badhaai Ho had solid collections in the fourth weekend despite the release of Thugs Of Hindostan. The film collected nearly 6 crore nett to take its total to close to 114 crore nett. the film will show a drop of under 40% in week four despite the release of Thugs Of Hindostan. The collections of Badhaai Ho till date are as follows.

Week One - 65,33,00,000 (8 Days)
Week Two - 27,56,00,000
Week Three - 15,16,00,000
Friday - 1,35,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 2,00,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 2,50,00,000 apprx
Fourth Weekend - 5,85,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,13,90,00,000 apprx

Andhadhun is has also held well in its sixth week with collections of over 1 crore nett. The film stands at 68.50 crore nett and the failure of Thugs Of Hindostan will mean it finishes at around 70 crore nett. The collections of Andhadhun till date are as follows.

Week One - 27,37,00,000
Week Two - 22,21,00,000
Week Three - 10,43,00,000
Week Four - 4,52,00,000
Week Five - 3,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 25,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 40,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 50,00,000 apprx
Sixth Weekend - 1,15,00,000

TOTAL - 68,68,00,000 apprx

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

A good content and entertaining film always find its audience.

answered by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Both films are steady even after TOH release. Superb!!!!!

answered by Star (160k points)
0 votes

If Badhai Ho had come on Diwali too, phir kya hota?

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0

Possible ₹150cr plus