Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

If Srk is supposedly doing Rakesh Sharma biopic who should be the leading lady [poll]

+2 votes
108 views
Since Priyanka was offered the role when Aamir Khan is doing there will be a big actress vouching for the role..
I would love Vidya or Kangana for sure
Choices:
Kareena Kapoor
Deepika Padukone
Vidya Balan
Kangana Ranaut
asked Mar 4 in Opinion by Haider Second Unit Director (76,299 points)
72% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Leading lady koi bhi ho movie agar aamir karta to 350 cr aur srk karega to 150 cr ha agar srk ke saath deepika aa jayegi movie me to phir 250 cr ho sakta hai.

answered Mar 4 by Ajay Casting Director (17,688 points)

Hahahha very funny... Itna hatred ka kya kre ga.. Kabhi normal bi ho jaya kro

0 votes

Deepika
Kareena
Vidya

In that order

There should be no kangana she is too arrogant to be cast in a Srk Film she doesnt deserve it!

answered Mar 4 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,079 points)
0 votes

None of these.

Get Aditi Rao Hydari.

answered Mar 4 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,044 points)

Hahahaha hahahaha hahahahaha

0 votes

Deepika. Kareena and Vidya are finished. Megastar and finest talent of her generation Kangana is too big to be cast in an SRK starrer

answered Mar 4 by Intense Director (122,020 points)
0 votes

None as there should be no non sense romance, cameo and item songs. This is a serious film. Ace donated this film....

answered Mar 4 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,436 points)

Are u serious..What about Lagaan, Rang de basanti, 3 Idiots then..

U need guts and dedication, Shahrukh wants to play easy herogiri roles so he rejected those gems...