Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,189 questions

244,067 answers


396 users

Can SKTKS defy all the odds and become first small scale 100 crore grosser

+2 votes
Its 49 crores at 8 days.. Jumps on Sat and Sunday is likely to add 12-14 crores...
asked Mar 4 in Opinion by Haider Second Unit Director (74,517 points)
72% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

I always thought this movie would do something big, even said it was one of the dark horses for the 100cr club


As of now I'm not 100% sure about 100cr, but there's a good chance. Happy to see a complete outsider score, rather than some nepotism ki aulaad!

answered Mar 4 by mr.hola Unit Manager (37,038 points)
selected Mar 4 by Haider

I loved the movie.. It has done 55.5 crores in 9 days.. It is minimum eye 63 crore in 10 days.. It all depends on how movie fares in week 2 working days.. Pari is hardly a competition..

I thought it was OK, but can also see why it is doing so well.

0 votes

Would love to see that, and since Pari didn't got great response which is needed for that type of movies so for SKTKS its difficult but not impossible.

answered Mar 4 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,606 points)
0 votes

Since Pari isnt upto expectations, 100cr is possible.

answered Mar 4 by Intense Producer (108,212 points)
–1 vote

No i think 90 cr lifetime finish.

answered Mar 4 by Ajay Camera Operator (11,046 points)