Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,555 answers

307,829 comments

396 users

Check out the still from 2.0 featuring Superstar Rajinikanth & Akshay Kumar.

+4 votes
267 views
asked Mar 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Watched that leaked making vedio in morning today and it's outstanding, looks like film is worth the wait, Rajni sir as chitti and Dr vasikaran but still the biggest surprise is akshay sir character it's an eagle I think ,just two scenes featuring him and no dialogue but those two scenes are enough to say that whatever be the screen time of his character but one of the most advanced and powerful supervillain of Indian film industry is on his way.

answered Mar 4 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
selected Mar 6 by suhas
+1 vote

The battle between Rajni & Akki will be interesting to watch.
They are going to release a making video in vikatan awards which is going to be telecasted tomorrow on suntv.
Watched that today
Well the only thing I can say that opening will be historic rest depends upon content (read Shankar)

answered Mar 4 by Roman Production Designer (13,069 points)
0 votes

Funny................ ..

answered Mar 3 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,142 points)
0 votes

Opening is big but i think this movie is sure shot flop.
I am fully confident that movie WOM will be negative.

answered Mar 4 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,727 points)
0 votes
answered Mar 4 by ashchamp16 Costume designer (1,085 points)

Yeah idiots will never learn to not leak.

I know I have been heavily critical of past Rajini films but not once excitement factor has gone down. Very very few Indian actors command such excitement. Ppl who are leaking don't really understand what they're killing.

What is it a teaser , how can someone leak it so easily,makers should officially release it and should be more careful with trailer atleast.

0 votes

Question is will it ever release.....???????????

answered Mar 4 by Intense Director (128,012 points)
...