Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Crosses Dhoom 3 & 3 Idiots China Business on Day 2

+5 votes
230 views

By Latest update, BB has crossed $ 1.03 M in China on 2nd Day,

Bajrangi Bhaijaan = $ 3.28 M [11.30 am, 2nd Day]
Dhoom 3 = $ 3.23 M
3 Idiots = $ 2.91 M

INDIAN Films in China = BB is now 4th Highest Grosser

OVERSEAS + CHINA = BB is now 4th Highest Grosser

Next Target PK

Source Link: Entgroup
asked Mar 3 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,839 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Jai jai bajrang bali tod de dushman ki nali.

answered Mar 3 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,633 points)
selected Mar 8 by -OmKara-
0 votes

We should not forget its aamir who opened china market... so stop criticising aamir... Be happy that nw salman is next big indian star in china after aamir.. Salman on the way to be next biggest indian superstar in the world...

answered Mar 3 by playboy Unit Manager (30,830 points)

Where i am criticizing Aamir? Isn't this box office forum to discuss box office of films?

I don't see your answers when threads are made for SS crusshing TZH+TB ww business?

Chill, it's just info thread.

–2 votes

All thanx to this.....

answered Mar 3 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,943 points)

Aamir ki apni Films na kar payi uske hotey hue, iss ek 2 min ke video se itna bada business ho jayega......

Wow salman ne aamir ki 2 movie uda di
hahahah ahhahahah ahahhahahahahhaha hahahahhahahhaha

Pk bhi chali jayegi RIP pk.

Thunder sadly any our global stars movies dont have aamir crying over.. still it would have been disaster like other 3 movies...

Salman is biggest megastar ever proof here -

In china -

Aamir first film - $ 2.91mn
Aamir 2nd film - $ 3.23 mn

Salman first film first 2 days - $ 5 mn +

Aamir 3 rd film - $ 19.65 mn

So salman easily cross it after 2 week in china

RIP - 3 idiots, dhoom 3, pk

Matlab salman ki ek picture ne aamir ki 3 film ko ek hi baar me uda diya.