Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

Bajrangi Bhaijaan All set for $40 M in China.

+1 vote
256 views
A new found sensational market for Indian Movies. Theory of Aamir Khan  looks like Chinese is no more valid.
asked Mar 3 in General by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,844 points)
13% Accept Rate

If bajrangi bhaijaan collected $61 mn in china then salman second superstar which crossed 1000 cr worldwide.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Wait bro wait itna utsah bhi acha nahi hai kyun ki compitition bahut hai china hai.

answered Mar 3 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,633 points)
+1 vote

I predict 65-70m$ . It's a huge hit. congrats to salman fans

answered Mar 3 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,115 points)
+1 vote

China is a huge market.. Film has to be good it will do huge

answered Mar 3 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,948 points)
+1 vote

Hope it crosses 30 ml.

answered Mar 3 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)