Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
321 views
in General by Director (123k points)
86% Accept Rate
0

Badshaah i hate to say that...but u are wrong. Don't try to make things the way u comfortable... What's True that's True.

+1

Sihan: i m biased.......Charlie meri jaan hai, thats why i m enjoying his posts even against SRK which is a HUGEEEEE THINGGGGGG......u can consider me not such a loyal fan......but i know Charlie more than many people here.....its jst for FUN......still, u can call him HATER....lets agree to disagree

+1

Raghib .. Generally I don't justify myself or defend myself ..but Baadshah bhai has so much FAITH in me ..I talk to u here in defence of his defend ........I may have reviewed any of SRK's performance or his film or his trailer critically , like I do for any other film .....or sometimes I have made fun of SRK's old look and his arrogance...but I don't remember myself celebrating SRK's box-office failure..I may have trolled his films or performances...but not celebrated his BO failurs...not even when Dilwale failed , not even when fan failed and not even when JHMS performed absolutely TERRIBLE ( shayad kabhi idhar udhar ek do martaba Kara hoga uski B.O performance ka mazaaq but not when in times when my srkian friends were mourning his flop )..agar hater hota toh iska advantage nahin leta ? don't just target me be because.........!! .check out my activity when SRK gave flops...
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/595039/jab-harry-met-sejal-has-good-opening-at-multiplexes-boi
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/595166/never-disappoints-atleast-opening-matter-today-showed-again
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/544480/raees-does-very-well-on-day-two-boi
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/547393/raees-has-big-drop-in-second-weekend-boi
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2711
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/502240/fan-sunday-noon-update-huge-growth-in-all-metros
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/501566/rajeev-masand-fan-review-3-stars
And see my post promoting fan's critical acclaim http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/501371/fan-review-by-indicine-4-stars
See my post trying to uplift my srikain friends spirit..http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/501126/boxoffice-opening-multiplexes-hyderabad-congrats-srkians

+1

u didn't need to do that Charlie....but thanks .....anybody who knew ur activity would not call u an SRK hater but kya karein, hmaray SRKians bhaion ny standard he aik set keya k kuch din k liye bhi aap SRK ko mzaaq nhn kr sktay wrna AAP CERTIFIED HATER

12 Answers

+5 votes

23rd December 2018 during Matinees.

by Super-star (169k points)
+1

Lunch serve karte dekh lenge trade sahab..

+1 vote

When he will come solo on festive.....like other's. An emraan hashmi fan should not talk about SRK.

by Editor (88.4k points)
+2

I will find some Ayushman Khurana fan to talk about SRK with u cause his each of his last two film out grossed SRK's last film jab Harry met sejal ..that will be equality...and after u get bored I will get a fan of a bigger star Varun Dhawan whose last film grossed the double of SRK's last film

+1

Okay Find... Definitely Better than arguing with emran hashmi fan.

+1 vote

hopefully Zero would do it.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1 vote

Zero will do it. Just wait and watch. Picture abbi baki ha mere dost!!!!!

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

he is coming solo on a holiday after 4 years you do not have to wait very long sleep peacefully til the 21st december

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

Answering your question, zero is his biggest chance. Somehow the trailer has made me confident of its success.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

....srk ne hi start kiya tha ye club....chennai xpress 2013......

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

...100 somethingg...it was d one started d 100 weekend club....then dhoom....bajrangi was 4th or 5th entrant....haHA...boi to expose ho gyi ab....

0

....boi ka pardafash ho gya hai miyan...ye dikha ke koi faida nai hai....

0

Roshan calci user real hai.. boi fake..

0 votes

His biggest flop in over a Decade JHMS total lifetime collection is more than number of fans of your star.

by Mega Star (208k points)
0 votes

Sure shot ..... this christmas... ZERO.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0 votes

King Baisab is getting difficulties with 60cr lifetime n ur talking abt 100cr weekend... hmm thats a brave question to ask

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
–1 vote

No chance. His stardom is the over. Even 100 cr lifetime seems difficult for him.

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
–2 votes

He will easily.. if he makes a movie like CE again

He is a pan India superstar... he for sure has genuine fans.. less than Salman but he’s the second best by a big margin

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0

I agree that he has some talent left ..but he now seriously lacks in starpower ..

+1

Answer is about having fans..having star power. This bhaaisaab agreed and in next line saying lack of star Power. When answer isn't about Talent. Lol. Emran hashmi stardom effect. Confused aatma