Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Bajrangi Bhaijaan vs Dangal vs Secret Superstar - DAY 1 Business

+3 votes
284 views

Secret Superstar

Gross - $6.90 M

$6.99 M

Avg. Per Screen - $327.96

Ticket Price - $4.35

Showing - 55935

Admissions - 1586450

Days - 1

Dangal

Gross - $2.49

Cume Gross - $2.56

Avg. Per Screen - $204.48

Ticket Price - $4.53

Showing - 30364

Admission - 549939

Days - 1

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Gross - $ 2.44

Cume Gross - $ 2.48

Avg. Per Screen - $ 126.54

Ticket Price - $5.22

Showing - 19284

Admissions - 467015

Days - 1 [Till 8.30 pm IST]

This isn't BOI/TARAN Figures, but ENTGROUP Figures, they might report less

SHOWS dekh lo sabhi ke kitne hai aur collection laugh

Source Link: ENTGROUP
asked Mar 2 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,893 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited Mar 2 by -OmKara-

Don't use bold letters to this extent for the title.

Edited.

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan day1>>>combined lifetime collections of all the 3 Srk movies.

Salman's debut film BB's day1>>>Aamir's debut film's lifetime.

Some frustrated souls are crying here but they should understand that the fact can't be changed.

answered Mar 2 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
selected Mar 2 by -OmKara-
0 votes

Adding to that, SS was not dubbed, released with mandarin subtitles.......

answered Mar 2 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)

And adding to that... SS wasn't an Aamir film. Aamir just did a cameo, special appearance and guest appearance (acc to Aamir fans)...

Well said bro wo khud hi phas gaya apni hi baat me.

@tiger
Indeed so the figures are quite shocking for his cameo.... U said it I completely agree

His cameo>>>his lead (opening)... Hence Zaira>>>Aamir in China... Acc to ur own logic.

–2 votes

Hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha khud hi phas Gaya Tu to first Dangal ticket price was less but it's per screens average is much more than Bajrangi Bhaijaan means Dangal gets shows with less capacity while in case of Bajrangi capacity was more...
2ndly Bajrangi Bhaijaan with ticket price collection at the moment is 2.20m$ , entgroup will update the figure tomorrow.
This is just for your information you can make countless post with wrong figure & then delete some post once the final figure will be out.

answered Mar 2 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)

Ok Zaira movie worldwide collection> Tiger + Tubelight ww collection...
Tu isme hi Khush ho ja.
waise Salman cameo/guest appearance movie take massive 75 Cr or sorry lakhs opening.

Biggest opener....
India - Salman
WW -Salman
China - Zaira
China wala Gigastardom bas bhram hi saabit hua.. Hahaha.

Even if WTN does 1000cr in China, Uganda or Somalia still we'll consider it a cameo. Cz we r not chameleons.

Biggest hit collection wise
India Aamir
China Aamir
USA Aamir
Canada Aamir
Turkey Aamir
Taiwan Aamir
Hongkong Aamir
Australia Aamir
Now chameleon are only ahead in jodhpur Bihar.
hahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahah now you are free to show your frustration like you always do a big loser.

India, China, turkey, Somalia and Uganda saare World me hi aate hain and highest.....
WW advance booking - Salman Khan starrer
WW opening day - Salman Khan starrer.
WW weekend - Salman Khan starrer.
WW 1st week - Salman Khan starrer.
Helthy discussion me phatt gayi iss frustrated, jealous loser chhamiya jodhpur k pichhe chhup gaya.... Aur ulta hume frustrated bol raha hai... Hahaha hahahahaha.