Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
178 views

Source Link: https://www.addatoday.com/2018/11/wagah-border-recreated-in-sets-for.html?showComment=1541909849514&m=1
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I hope Ali suceeds this time too.
Have huge hopes from this one

by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Bus iss baar koi ghalti naho paye Tubelight & Race-3 ki tarah ...

by Editor (82.6k points)
0 votes

Yaar mujhe to ye movie hi samaj nahi aa rahi hai ki ali bana kya raha hai. Usne isme action scene bhi daale hai aur ye bhi kah raha hai ki movie otmf ka adaptation hai. Matlab kuch idea waha se liya hai. Ab ye action movie bana raha hai ki drama ya masala movie bana raha hai. I am confused. Koi explain karo yaar.

by Casting Director (19.2k points)
0

When they said "action sequence" they just meant circus stunts. That is what they took time to shoot properly.

Yeh action film nahi hoga. Par properly place karna padega. Last time Salman Khan gave a non-action film on EID, it turned out to be a disappointment as audience, mainly fans turned against.

0

They have to put some action scenes in Salman movie to please his fans.

Were action scene needed in Bajrangi Bhaijaan ? Still they put it and shown in trailer.

0

This thing you’ve all started that there has to be some action is very dumb.

The most ubiquitous point that is made is about tubelight. Which lead actor or say superstar is shown as a moron and on top of that takes a beating from third grade characters in the movie?

Amir’s movies have him as some kind of genius, a comice fool, a badass etc. Salman’s character in tubelight was plain boring. No fun, just a moron. That’s why it didn’t work and willnever work.

The hero has to be shown as sone sort of a winner. Wil make a post on this sometime

0

Every brand has it's limits of extension
Applied for all

0 votes

Huge expectations. SRK has no confirmed release. Aamir will not do a movie for a while. Dabangg3 I am not interested in. Bharat is the only Khan movie worth waiting for.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

time for AAZ to come into the league of Rohit Shetty.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

another remake by megastar boring. Atleast try something big and new in your best phase

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
–1 vote

wish salman khan was doing something like a fresh story.... or something exciting.... exciting means something with novelty factor.... like he did dabangg when there were no masala movies , or ETT when agent movies weren't there.... or sultan ...and those movies had real big big biiiggg buzz.... a movie with novelty is always what gets audience excited..... and look at their opening records....

Dabangg broke the record by biggest margin after may be a decade...
ETT opening is pinnacle....of biggest openings
sultan' opening records are still standing....

routine stuff..... is like MEH..... dont care much.
may be ....if that bhansali movie.... is made...that might have some fresh story.... like something we haven't seen salman khan doing in decades.

other than that...its all routine...and MEH....

by Star (152k points)
...