Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
130 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/atulreellife/status/1060854962433986562
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

As per reports Bharat is shaping up well, hope it do well next Eid.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
selected by
0

Please mind your words.. how can you say Salman is doing one bad movie after another ?

0

You are totally evil man

0 votes

Good to see Kat promoting her next.
BTW not a very good observation but I feel Shah and Salman, give Kat very good space in their film. Aamir simply use her for dance scenes

Wait, why I am saying this? Just came in mind.

by Super-star (171k points)
0

SRK does same with every actress, Salman due to obvious reasons, it's Aamir who is notorious for cutting & chopping roles, latest example is TOH.

0

Hehe. It's okay one can always expect a better defined role or at least better screen time for Katrina in a Salman Khan film.

In case of Shah Rukh Khan, the genres have made sure her characters being the lead. In a way it's opposite in Zero compared to JTHJ.

–1 vote

Hope kat will get a good role in Bharat as in thugs she was hardly there for doing Marshall arts dance moves , but i am sure she will going to rock in zero as like in chennai express where an actress simply overshadowed a businessman and in zero anushka & kat going to repeat the same thing again.

by Director (129k points)
...