Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+2 votes
392 views

Box office india vs Boxofficeindia.co.in

Final Numbers vs Final Numbers -

1. Delhi / Up - 10.64 cr vs 10.35 cr

2. East Punjab - 4.82 cr vs 4.60 cr

3. Rajasthan - 2.91 cr vs 2.80 cr

4. Mysore - 2.88 cr vs 2.88 cr

5. Nizam/Andhra - 2.77 cr vs 2.75 cr

6. Cp Berar - 2.59 cr vs 2.55 cr

7. Ci - 1.76 cr vs 1.72 cr

8. Bihar - 1.43 vs 1.25 cr

Total - 29.80 cr vs 28.90 +3.11%)

NOTE - final numbers of these two sites not much difference there.

Approx Numbers vs Final Numbers -

Box Office India vs Boxofficeindia.co.in

Mumbai - 16.25 cr Approx vs 14.80 cr

West Bengal - 2.10 cr Approx vs 2.05 cr

TamilN/Kerala - 0.70 cr Approx vs 0.50 cr

Orissa - 0.60 cr Approx vs 0.55 cr

Assam - 0.55 cr Approx vs 0.48 cr

Total - 20.20 cr Approx vs 18.38 cr (+9.90%)

Note - in Approx number of BOI and Boxofficeindia.co.in final numbers in 2nd part clearly visible the difference. BOI also say these are approx numbers when all circuit numbers coming than posted. When BOI final number comes in it also settle 19 cr nett not 20.20 cr nett so final first day number coming around 48.80 cr on day 1.

Wait for final numbers.

50 cr Nett Day One Still Safe.

Source Link: Box Office India And BoxOfficeIndia.co.in
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.4k points)
65% Accept Rate

edited by
0

0

Today,
Same Joginder posted this tweet -

ThugsofHindostan - Numbers still being compiled. Stay tuned for the real Friday collections.

https://mobile.twitter.com/Tutejajoginder/status/1061109288087756800

6 Answers

+2 votes

Either believe BOI completely or don't believe them at all.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

Until yest boi boi boi now change... lol

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0 votes

@Ajay Bhai....tu jaisi palti maarta hain ...side change karta hain...Not sure Firangi ne bhi Shayad ki hogi.....Gazab ka aadmi hain tu....TOH Part 2...tere upar ban ni chaiye!!!!..

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
–2 votes

Hahaha Maine Bola tha ki palti marega hahahaha waise just for your knowledge this srk paid site co.in have happy new year first day territory breakdown to 42 Cr means even after 1 year most screen & ticket price prdp failed to beat day 1 of hny...
Hahaha kya stardom hai waiting for other true Salman fans to answer on this post.

by Director (128k points)
0

Ok @deepak_bishty dekhte hai waise bhi BOI ne abhi final no. To diya nahi hai pata lag jayega tu jhoota hai ye koi aur. Wait kar kuch din main Boi exact collection batayega.

0

Maine kab Kahan ki 50-51 , yes it may updated to 48 or even 52 Cr ,but teri Tarah to Nahi hu jis site Ka link share Kar Raha hai wo to Chennai express opening day > Dhoom 3 & ETT dikha Raha hai maan le ye bhi phir..

0

Bro maine ye nahi kaha ki us site ka collection sahi hai jo exact collection Boi ne diye hai wo milte julte hai us site se isliye maine idea ke liye post kiya hai ye batane ke liye ki movoe ne 50 cr cross nahi kiya hai. 50 cr ab bhi safe hai. Kyunki taran to 52.25 cr tak pahunch gaya hai.

0

Haa to share kyun kiya hai ye site copy paste hi to Karti hai except srk case wahan manipulation chalta hai inka..
See above link given by rocksy , chennai express opening > Dhoom 3 &ett... number to wahan bhi same hai approx approx.

–2 votes

See, even I feel the truth is somewhere in between, but at the moment we have no other reliable source apart from boi. If boi is saying 50cr opening, then take it at face value

by Director (121k points)
–4 votes

Yes it is safe till hr vs tiger film..
That film will break all the records till first week..

by Art Director (2.5k points)
...