0 votes
440 views
1st day 50cr

2nd day 32cr

Bigger drop than Prdp, both opened at same level but drop is bigger in case of TOH so clearly audience response is below Prdp.

Prdp weekend was 97

I expect it to be 115cr

Extended weekend 150cr, after that I'm expecting it to collect same as Prdp (70cr)  because of GST and inflation effect eliminating wom effect.

Lifetime 220cr

Biggest ever Diwali grosser interms of nett as well as gross

Underperformer

Footfalls below 2cr (Prdp~2.28cr)

Share yours
Choices:
200-220
220-240
240-260
260-280
Source Link: Roman
asked in Predictions by Assistant Director (55.9k points)
87% Accept Rate
0

Real 165 cr Footfall 1 cr

Daily 10 cr Add 325 cr

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Actuals ₹150cr Full run.
Inflated God knows

answered by Super-star (175k points)
selected by
0

Not get data from where laal mirchi calculator..

0

Day 2 ₹22cr

0

Ok laal mirchi deshi ghee.
3rd day 15cr right.

0

You proved to be right.
150cr looks like the case now.

+1 vote

Somewhere between. I feel it will settle around 245-250cr

answered by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

It will settle around 250 cr looking at day 2 estimates.

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)
+1 vote

230-250 Cr Hit..
I know it is not digestible for some so called pr created actor whos last 2 film lifetime was destroyed within first two days...
Auqat Ka bhi to difference hota hai.

answered by Director (131k points)
+1 vote

First Day India: 39cr
First Weekend: 94cr
Extended Weekend: 126cr

First Day overseas: 2.9m
First Weekend overseas: 7.9m
First Weekend USA: 2m

that is my prediction in prediction section....

weekend now will be 102cr
extended will be 126cr
overseas opening will be as written...
and lifetime as predicted won't cross ETT for sure....
footfalls will be 1.2cr.
verdict should be disaster.... but the way BOI is favoring them ... they might give it below average

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

Bro 1st day overseas is below 2M, weekend should be around 6M

0

yup...thats the closest we have on our forum..... in predictions ....
my point... everyone thought of TOH as something its not.... which is why they over predicted.

0 votes

250 Crs Lifetime
Footfalls 2 Cr
Masses Have Gone Crazy In Single Screens

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
0

Prdp -

2015 - 194.305 cr
Adjusted in 2018 - 240 cr

TOH -

225 cr lifetime.

0 votes

Life Time 165 cr

Twitter Par 5 Number Par Trend #StopManipulationYRF
Kar Rahi Hai

answered by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0

Shameless insecure haters like you doing it for no reason.... You guys just can't digest Aamir's stardom and success. Nothing can stop ace.

0

Bhai Ji Fake Ka Sahara Lo Bolte Ho Stardom

Honest

Kya Tumhe Realy Lagta Hai Hai Second Day 30cr+
Agar Lagta Hai To Kaise?
Please Answer Me?

0

Abe chal bhag yahan se first day 50 tha 35% drop tha Kitna banta hai collection phir...
And regarding trend aaj wo kahawat prove ho gayi ki roti na mile to kutta maalik ko bhi kaat leta hai..

0

Hahahahah 35% Drop

BookMyshow Check Nahi Kya Tha Kya?
Distributor Cry 20 cr
BOI 32 cr

Ab Promotion Ki Kya Zaroorat Hai BOI Ko 1 cr De Do

0

Distributor crying where do you have any proof like distributor laashein during tubelight.
BOI ko 1 de dekar to itne paid article chhapwaye hai Salman ke liye..

0

Sir

Mai Apka Respect Karta Hoo
Kuch Bhi Bolo Jahil Gwaar Kutta ETC Lekin

insha'Allah maashaalah subaan Allah

Please Na Kahe
Yeh Ek Religion Word Hai

0

Hello me bhi religion ki utni hi respect karta hu jitni ki tum , but me religion ke word normally aisi Jagah use Nahi karta Jaise ki tune past me Kiya..
Example
jai bajrang bali tubelight 40 Cr opening 130 weekend

Still I have edited my answer.

0 votes

170cr lifetime coz on Monday it will b finished and it will be ultra disaster having budget of 310cr

answered by Production Accountant (27.9k points)
edited by