Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 282 points
  3. Intense - 216 points
  4. shah - 165 points
  5. suraj.j - 142 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 138 points
  8. mr.hola - 111 points
  9. nitesh singh - 108 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 99 points
  13. kashyap123 - 88 points
  14. Roman - 75 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 70 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 69 points
  17. Seinfeld - 52 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 42 points
  21. Santosh - 41 points
  22. playboy - 38 points
  23. Rahat - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 31 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

0 votes
379 views
1st day 50cr

2nd day 32cr

Bigger drop than Prdp, both opened at same level but drop is bigger in case of TOH so clearly audience response is below Prdp.

Prdp weekend was 97

I expect it to be 115cr

Extended weekend 150cr, after that I'm expecting it to collect same as Prdp (70cr)  because of GST and inflation effect eliminating wom effect.

Lifetime 220cr

Biggest ever Diwali grosser interms of nett as well as gross

Underperformer

Footfalls below 2cr (Prdp~2.28cr)

Share yours
Choices:
200-220
220-240
240-260
260-280
Source Link: Roman
in Predictions by Production Accountant (28.7k points)
96% Accept Rate
0

Real 165 cr Footfall 1 cr

Daily 10 cr Add 325 cr

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Actuals ₹150cr Full run.
Inflated God knows

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0

Not get data from where laal mirchi calculator..

0

Day 2 ₹22cr

0

Ok laal mirchi deshi ghee.
3rd day 15cr right.

0

You proved to be right.
150cr looks like the case now.

+1 vote

Somewhere between. I feel it will settle around 245-250cr

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

It will settle around 250 cr looking at day 2 estimates.

by Location Manager (6.2k points)
+1 vote

230-250 Cr Hit..
I know it is not digestible for some so called pr created actor whos last 2 film lifetime was destroyed within first two days...
Auqat Ka bhi to difference hota hai.

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

First Day India: 39cr
First Weekend: 94cr
Extended Weekend: 126cr

First Day overseas: 2.9m
First Weekend overseas: 7.9m
First Weekend USA: 2m

that is my prediction in prediction section....

weekend now will be 102cr
extended will be 126cr
overseas opening will be as written...
and lifetime as predicted won't cross ETT for sure....
footfalls will be 1.2cr.
verdict should be disaster.... but the way BOI is favoring them ... they might give it below average

by Star (153k points)
0

Bro 1st day overseas is below 2M, weekend should be around 6M

0

yup...thats the closest we have on our forum..... in predictions ....
my point... everyone thought of TOH as something its not.... which is why they over predicted.

0 votes

250 Crs Lifetime
Footfalls 2 Cr
Masses Have Gone Crazy In Single Screens

by Unit Manager (35.9k points)
0

Prdp -

2015 - 194.305 cr
Adjusted in 2018 - 240 cr

TOH -

225 cr lifetime.

0 votes

Life Time 165 cr

Twitter Par 5 Number Par Trend #StopManipulationYRF
Kar Rahi Hai

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
0

Hahahahah 35% Drop

BookMyshow Check Nahi Kya Tha Kya?
Distributor Cry 20 cr
BOI 32 cr

Ab Promotion Ki Kya Zaroorat Hai BOI Ko 1 cr De Do

0

Distributor crying where do you have any proof like distributor laashein during tubelight.
BOI ko 1 de dekar to itne paid article chhapwaye hai Salman ke liye..

0

Sir

Mai Apka Respect Karta Hoo
Kuch Bhi Bolo Jahil Gwaar Kutta ETC Lekin

insha'Allah maashaalah subaan Allah

Please Na Kahe
Yeh Ek Religion Word Hai

0

Hello me bhi religion ki utni hi respect karta hu jitni ki tum , but me religion ke word normally aisi Jagah use Nahi karta Jaise ki tune past me Kiya..
Example
jai bajrang bali tubelight 40 Cr opening 130 weekend

Still I have edited my answer.

0 votes

170cr lifetime coz on Monday it will b finished and it will be ultra disaster having budget of 310cr

by Production Accountant (25k points)
edited by