Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+2 votes
160 views
Check sultan opening article and now

There was complete Green revolution for toh in WB still it managed record opening.

Only boi things
related to an answer for: Thugs of Hindustan huge 1st day
in General by Casting Director (16.5k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Bhai Humein Bhi Kai Baar BOI Nei Dard Diya Par Humne Seh Liya Bcz No Option
Then Salman And Srk Fans Used To Mock Us

See Today They Themselves Are Crying Foul

Sad-Fact

0

I'm not crying foul, I firmly support 50cr opening of toh.
I was always expecting that, until there's a other option BOI is the best.
& I believe them.
Because I don't like to change sides according to my own convenience, congrats for the record opening

0

Thanks Bro
But Record Opening Was Always Comming

Im Highly Disappointed As Thugs Wont Even Be A Blockbuster And Hgoty Let Alone ATBB AND ATG

0

I still cannot believe aamir gave a second chance to Victor

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

During sultan... BOI gave an article of SULTAN vs PRDP first day.

In which Nizam was 1.80 cr for PRDP...

Now its 2.25 cr

by Producer (108k points)
selected by
0 votes

TOH is only YRF things, Sultan's case is only BOI things..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
0 votes

yesterday was a historic day...... 11cr manipulation.... historic indeed.... in a single day.

even after highest ticket rates ever on 5000 screens ....and imax ones there as well as a cherry on cake...that

50cr opening day from 60%-65% occupancy .... hahaha yeah right.

by Star (151k points)
+1

Hahah There Is No Way To Prove Your Claim All Media And Trade Analyst and Sites Are Reporting 50 Crs So Deal With It

+2

Race 3 20cr manipulation so 7cr opening lol.....

–1 vote

The same way HAHK footfalls increased. According to salman fans logic, either both genuine or whole BOI database is wrong

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)