Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 373 points
  3. Intense - 295 points
  4. shah - 208 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 182 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 168 points
  9. mr.hola - 153 points
  10. nitesh singh - 151 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 72 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 54 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
94 views
Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/videos/entertainment/bollywood/kangana-not-satisfied-with-vfx-used-in-manikarnika-the-queen-of-jhansi-bollywood-news/14579
in General by Unit Manager (33.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

Now now.. is she backing out already

0

She Is Ridiculous Person
No Respect For Her At All

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Megastar needs to be take more control and hire some better technicians for quality vfx. The visionary mind that she is apart from being the finest actress of our age, she can contribute in other areas too.

by Director (136k points)
selected by
0

She’s a disgrace to the name of Jhansi Ki Rani! I don’t know how she got that role.

0

@Seinfeld i agree on this..

0

She will provide more disgrace to the name of jhansi ki rani by playing victim card and crying everywhere how she was mistreated

0

Exactly.. that might be the reason she is doing that movie... I don’t really fond the HR movie interesting but if Kangana’s movie is clashing with it.. I’ll make sure I watch it.

+1 vote

One advice, hire RCE VFX..!!

by Mega Star (212k points)
0

Uske liye paisa bhi toh hona chahiye!

0

Don't give advice mahn ..take her to srk's office and get them the contract..tell rce to give u some commission

0 votes

She took over the directorship midway ..so she should make use of whatever the resources she is getting ..or else postpone the film and let hashmi Saab and hritik battle it out for supremacy on republic day week

by Director (123k points)