Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+1 vote
90 views
Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/videos/entertainment/bollywood/kangana-not-satisfied-with-vfx-used-in-manikarnika-the-queen-of-jhansi-bollywood-news/14579
in General by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
79% Accept Rate
0

Now now.. is she backing out already

0

She Is Ridiculous Person
No Respect For Her At All

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Megastar needs to be take more control and hire some better technicians for quality vfx. The visionary mind that she is apart from being the finest actress of our age, she can contribute in other areas too.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
0

She’s a disgrace to the name of Jhansi Ki Rani! I don’t know how she got that role.

0

@Seinfeld i agree on this..

0

She will provide more disgrace to the name of jhansi ki rani by playing victim card and crying everywhere how she was mistreated

0

Exactly.. that might be the reason she is doing that movie... I don’t really fond the HR movie interesting but if Kangana’s movie is clashing with it.. I’ll make sure I watch it.

+1 vote

One advice, hire RCE VFX..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Uske liye paisa bhi toh hona chahiye!

0

Don't give advice mahn ..take her to srk's office and get them the contract..tell rce to give u some commission

0 votes

She took over the directorship midway ..so she should make use of whatever the resources she is getting ..or else postpone the film and let hashmi Saab and hritik battle it out for supremacy on republic day week

by Director (122k points)