• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.9k questions

243k answers

295k comments

395 users

0 votes
178 views
asked ago in Movie Discussions by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
79% Accept Rate
0

Zero? No.

It's Hindi dubbed version. Either way it won't harm ZERO. They're aiming to expand the recovery as the budget is huge. The main aim is to earn in the traditional markets.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Do u think if it wasn't releasing with Zero anyone was interested in it.
The biggest usp of KGF is that it's releasing with SRK's movie.
And it's sure that it will be a disaster in hindi belt.

answered ago by Art Director (2.7k points)
edited ago by
+1 vote

srk haters have found their new favourite actor and movie

answered ago by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

Kgf+zero+simbha will barely cross TOH day 1............

answered ago by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
0 votes

Waise damage banta to Nahi hai but jisne ritesh deshmukh ke pair bhi pakadh liye ho usko Yash se bhi darna Chahiye.

answered ago by Director (128k points)
+1

We are not living in past like you , and regarding waiting yes I know you guys are waiting from last 10 years ek Baar hgoty aaja aaja aaja..

0

We are living in past like you , and regarding waiting yes I know you guys are waiting from last 10 years ek Baar hgoty aaja aaja aaja..

0

its sad that even after so many hgoty srk is still the face of bollywood no one cares about hgoty outside this forum and regarding the past its good you are not living in the past because it would have been very depressing for you to live in the srk era and see the success of a common man

0

lol that is where the real problem exist as being a pr team member your world is restricted to small semi hit/hit...Thodha bahar niklo badhi hits bhi Dekh lo.
And as far as outside taqia qalaam , srk is not even considered as an actor these days.

...